Make your own free website on Tripod.com

watersmeetribbon.gif

Welcome | About Us | Our Boys | Our Girls | Puppies | Puppy Album | Photo Gallery | Chinese Crested | Links | Our Past | Other Breeds

Watersmeet Charles Austin

Introducing "Charlie", our lovely young boy.
Charlie is a great member of the Watersmeet Team he has his fathers true cocker attitude, just happy to please and be in everything, he is a pleasure to show.
PRA and FN clear by parentage.

charlie8mths.jpg
Charlie at 8 months.

Show Results.
  • 8-Jun-09 1st Puppy dog class at ACT Ladies [CH].
    Judge(s) : Dr McEvoy SA.
  •  7-Jun-09 1st Puppy dog class at ACT Ladies [CH].
    Judge(s) : Ms Robbins VIC.
    1st Puppy dog class at ACT Gundog Society [CH].
    Judge(s) : Mr P Thompson SA.
  • 6-Jun-09 Puppy of Breed at Canberra NS&WDC [CH].
    Judge(s) : Ms Woolcock NSW.
  • 17-May-09 Dog Challenge Minor in Group
    Temora & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Syme VIC)
     
  • 16-May-09 Dog Challenge Minor in Group
    Temora & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Starky NSW)
     
  • 15-May-09 Dog Challenge R/U BOB Minor in Group
    Temora & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Stevenson NSW)
     
  • 9-May-09 Minor of breed
    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Spence QLD)
     
  • 2-May-09 1st Minor Dog Res Ch
    Albion Park Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Ryan NSW)
     
  • 26-Apr-09 Dog Challenge
    ACT Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Harm)
     
  • 26-Apr-09 Dog Challenge
    ACT Setter and Spaniel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Watt VIC)
  • 13 April 09 Sydney Royal Show. 1st Puppy Dog Class (Judge: Mr Z Brankovic. Serbis/Montenegro)
  • 15-Mar-09 Minor of breed
    Tarago Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms S Butler NSW)
     
  • 14-Mar-09 Res Challenge dog 1st in minor class
    Braidwood Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms P Suhr NSW)
  • 7-Mar-09 Res Ch dog
    Robertson AH& Society [CH] (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Sweden))
     
  • 6-Mar-09 Ch Dog 8pts
    Boorowa Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr M Martin ACT)
     
  • 28-Feb-09 1st baby dog class
    Canberra Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr M Shore Can.)
     
  • 14-Feb-09 Baby of Breed
    Crookwell Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Nichols NSW)
  • 26-Jan-09 Baby of Breed
    Dogs NSW Library and Archives [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Raymond SA)
     
  • 25-Jan-09 Baby of Breed
    Bungendore PA&H [CH] (Judge was Ms M Hoy NSW)
     
  • 17-Jan-09 Baby of Breed
    Dapto A&H Society [CH] (Judge was Ms L Knox NSW)
     
  • 10-Jan-09 Baby of Breed
    Albion Park AP&H [CH] (Judge was P.King)
     
  • 3-Jan-09 Baby of Breed
    Wollondilly ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Mckender NSW)
  • Breed Mate 4 Generation Pedigree


    Pedigree of: Watersmeet Charles Austin
    Sex M Reg No.
    Date of Birth 25/10/2008 Breed English Cocker Spaniel
    Owner Emerton L Mrs Breeder Emerton L Mrs
    Colour & MarkingsBlue roan Blue Roan Call Name Charlie
    Comments
    PARENTS GRANDPARENTS GREAT GRANDPARENTS GREAT GREAT GRANDPARENTS
    Aust Ch Watersmeet Rose Tattoo Aust Ch Braycharm Time Keeper Grand CH. Cinetta The Wise Guy Gunwise Fire Skies
    Carlsvale Total Asset
    Carlsvale Colombine Carlsvale Celebration
    Carlsvale Total Asset
    Aust Ch Rosbevann Regancy Fling Aust Ch Wiljana Moonstruck ( Imp. UK) Eng CH Bitcon Troubador
    Eng Sh Ch Lennoxgrove Rag Doll
    Aust Ch Ceilidh Southern Starr Aust Ch Trimdon Soot N Snow
    Aust Ch Ceilidh Vivien Leigh
    Rosbevann Rose Water Alisma Arizona JW (Imp. UK) Wiljana Ragamuffin Sh Ch Palacecraig Go West
    Eng Sh Ch Lennoxgrove Rag Doll
    Alisma Ayesha Eng CH Bitcon Troubador
    Bitcon Blue Diamond
    Rosbevann Rare Wild Rose Aust Ch Wiljana Moonstruck (Imp. UK) Eng CH Bitcon Troubador
    Eng Sh Ch Lennoxgrove Rag Doll
    Aust Ch Rosbevann Regency Rose Rosbevann Rhyme Insong
    Aust Ch Ceilidh Southern Starr

     

    guestbookribbon.gif

      

    Watersmeet Kennel
    Mrs Lorraine Emerton
    Goulburn. NSW.
    Australia.
    PH. 02 48217948
     

    emailribbon.gif