Make your own free website on Tripod.com

watersmeetribbon.gif

Welcome | About Us | Our Boys | Our Girls | Puppies | Puppy Album | Photo Gallery | Chinese Crested | Links | Our Past | Other Breeds

Aust. CH. Pencandy Play It Cool

peggypuppy.jpg
Peggy winning Best Puppy of the Day, Sydney Royal 2009.

31396769.jpg

Watersmeet Kennels welcomes its newest member of the team Pencandy Play It Cool "Peggie" A lovely short happy steel blue baby who has come to join us. Peggie entered the show ring ready to play and make friends with everyone. Thanks Tina.
(FN and PRA clear by Parentage)
Peggie gains her title now Aust Ch well done Peggie.25/10/09
"Peggie continues with her show wins with Baby , Minor, Puppy and Junior in shows awards and has all her points towards her title.
Sydney Royal Puppy of Breed and Gundog Puppy of the Day.
Way to go"Peggie"


WELCOME PEGGIE
Thanks Tina.

babyinshow.jpg

peggie2.jpg

Show Results.

  • 1-Nov-09 Res Ch Bitch Junior of Breed
    Goulburn Dog Training and Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic QLD)
     
  • 25-Oct-09 BOB and Australian Title
    Illawarra and south Eastern Region of NS [CH] (Judge was Mr L Heilmann SA)
     
  • 18-Oct-09 Junior of breed Res Ch Bitch
    Southern HighlandsKennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Currie-Thompson SA)
     
  • 17-Oct-09 Bitch Ch RU BOB Junior of Breed
    Southern HighlandsKennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Thompson SA)
  • 5-Oct-09 Bitch Ch RU BOB Junior of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Byrnes-Suchy NSW)
     
  • 4-Oct-09 Res Ch Bitch Junior of Breed
    ACT Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Lane QLD)
     
  • 4-Oct-09 Res Ch Bitch Junior in Show
    ACT Setter and Spaniel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Flynn NSW)
     
  • 3-Oct-09 Junior of Breed
    ACT Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was I Rasmussen QLD)
     
  • 3-Oct-09 Junior in Show
    The Cocker Spaniel Club of the ACT [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen VIC)
     
  • 2-Oct-09 Bitch Ch Junior of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleton QLD)
     
  • 6-Sep-09 Junior in Group Res BCh
    ACT Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Towell (Qld).)
     
  • 8-Aug-09 Opp.sex Junior in Show
    Cocker Spaniel Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Doug McFarlane USA)
     
  • 1-Aug-09 Junior of Breed
    The Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Pichard (Switz))
     
  • 12-Jul-09 Junior of Breed Res Ch Bitch
    Bungendore &Palerang District Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ellis NSW)
     
  • 11-Jul-09 Bitch Ch 11 pts
    Bungendore &Palerang District Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Ms L Brand NSW)
     
  • 13-Jun-09 Junior of Breed
    Yass District Kennel and Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Dickens SA)
  • 8-Jun-09 Bitch Ch at ACT Ladies [CH].
    Judge(s) : Dr McEvoy SA
    .
  • 7-Jun-09 Junior of Breed at ACT Ladies [CH].
    Judge(s) : Ms Robbins VIC.
  • 6-Jun-09 Res Ch Bitch at Canberra NS&WDC [CH].
    Judge(s) : Ms Woolcock NSW
    .
  • 17-May-09 Junior of Breed Res Ch Bitch
    Temora & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Syme VIC)
     
  • 16-May-09 BOB
    Temora & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Starky NSW)
     
  • 15-May-09 Junior of Breed
    Temora & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Stevenson NSW)
     
  • 10-May-09 Junior of breed Res Ch Bitch
    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Scotton VIC)
     
  • 2-May-09 Res BCh RUBOB
    Albion Park Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Ryan NSW)
     
  • 26-Apr-09 BOB
    ACT Setter and Spaniel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Watt VIC)
     
  • 26-Apr-09 BOB Puppy in Show
    ACT Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Harm)
     
  • 25-Apr-09 Puppy in Breed Res Ch Bitch
    National Capital Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Dryburgh NSW)
     
  • 25-Apr-09 Puppy in Breed Res Ch Bitch
    ACT Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom NSW)
     
  • 24-Apr-09 Puppy in Breed Res Ch Bitch
    National Capital Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Dryburgh NSW)
  • 13-April-09 1st Puppy Bitch Class, Puppy of the Day. Sydney Royal Show. Judge: Mr Z Brankovic. Serbia/Montenegro
  • 15-Mar-09 Puppy in Group Res Ch Bitch
    Tarago Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms S Butler NSW)
     
  • 14-Mar-09 Puppy of Breed Res Ch Bitch
    Braidwood Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms P Suhr NSW)
  • 26-Jan-09 Minor in Group
    Dogs NSW Library and Archives [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Raymond SA)
     
  • 25-Jan-09 1st 6/12 Sweepstakes /Puppy of breed
    Bungendore PA&H [CH] (Judge was Ms D Crofts NSW/ Ms M Hoy NSW)
     
  • 17-Jan-09 R/U BOB
    Dapto A&H Society [CH] (Judge was Ms L Knox NSW)
     
  • 10-Jan-09 BOB
    Albion Park AP&H [CH] (Judge was P.King)
     
  • 23-Nov-08 Minor of Breed
    Cooma & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr Tallentire WA)
     
  • 22-Nov-08 2nd 6/12 sweepstakes Minor of breed
    Cooma & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen VIC)
     
  • 21-Nov-08 Minor of Breed
    Cooma & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Shrigley TAS)
     
  • 15-Nov-08 BOB Minor in Group
    Young ABKC [CH] (Judge was MsG Alexander VIC)
     
  • 2-Nov-08 Baby of Breed
    Goulburn DT&KC [CH] (Judge was Ms A Curran NSW)
     
  • 1-Nov-08 Baby in Group
    Goulburn DT&KC [CH] (Judge was Ms Stuart NSW)
     
  • 19-Oct-08 Baby in Group
    Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton SA)
     
  • 18-Oct-08 3rd 3/6 sweepstakes (38 entered)
    Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hardwick NZ)
     
  • 18-Oct-08 Baby in Group
    Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs D Brown NZ)
     
  • 17-Oct-08 2nd 3/6 Sweepstakes (35 entered)
    Newcastle & Northern Districts Kennel Cl [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggledon QLD)
  • 5-Oct-08 Baby in Show
    ACT Setter and Spaniel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Finlayson NZ)
     
  • 5-Oct-08 Baby in Show
    ACT Cocker Spaniel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A O'Keefe NSW)
     
  • 7-Sep-08 Baby in Group
    ACT Juniors Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford VIC)
     
  • 20-Aug-08 Baby of Breed
    Peak Hill PA&H [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard)
     
  • 18-Aug-08 Baby of Breed
    Condobolin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggledon QLD)
     
  • 17-Aug-08 Baby of Breed
    Condobolin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlen QLD)
     
  • 13-Aug-08 Baby of Breed
    Trundle P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Giles)
     
  • 12-Aug-08 Baby of Breed
    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr G Cowie)
     
  • 11-Aug-08 Baby of Breed
    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown QLD)
     
  • 10-Aug-08 Baby of Breed
    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M McKenzie)

  • peggie1.jpg

    Breed Mate 4 Generation Pedigree


    Pedigree of: CH. Pencandy Play It Cool
    Sex F Reg No. 4100157766
    Date of Birth 4/5/2008 Breed Cocker Spaniel
    Owner L.Emerton Breeder Mr & Mrs Crocker
    Colour & Markings Blue Roan Call Name Peggie
    Comments
    PARENTS GRANDPARENTS GREAT GRANDPARENTS GREAT GREAT GRANDPARENTS
    Jayzander Lucky Strike (Imp. UK) Sh Ch Lindridge Moon Catcher Sh Ch Lindridge Star Turn Sorbrook Bucks Fizz
    Lindridge Fragrant Cloud
    Lindridge Orange Maid Sh Ch Glowhill Scrumpy Jack
    Lindridge Saffron
    Marquell Miss Marmalade for Jayzander Sh Ch Glowhill Scrumpy Jack Sorbrook Bucks Fizz
    Glowhill Miss Demeanour
    Pearkim Proserpina at Marquell Avandora Ladykiller
    Pearkim Prominence
    Lochranza Pavane with Pencandy (Imp. UK) Sh Ch Penmartin Artful Antics Wiljana Ragamuffin Sh Ch Palacecraig Go West
    Eng Sh Ch Lennoxgrove Rag Doll
    Penmartin Precis Sh Ch Bitcon Troubadour
    Penmartin Annie get your gun
    Lochranza I'm a lady Joaldy Fair Dinkum Classicway Cut-A-Dash
    Joaldy morning mist
    Lochranza airs and graces Menanders rockafella
    Lochranza new dawn

     

    guestbookribbon.gif

      

    Watersmeet Kennel
    Mrs Lorraine Emerton
    Goulburn. NSW.
    Australia.
    PH. 02 48217948
     

    emailribbon.gif